Executive Director:  Fiona Goodwin

Deputy Executive Director: Eddie Hegewisch

President:  David McClanahan

Treasurer:  Kristina Piergrossi

Secretary:  Jon Fisher

Member-at-Large:

 

AAYSA Mailing Address: AAYSA
AAYSA Payments Mailing Address: AAYSA c/o Kristina Peirgrossi: 8932 Sahalee Ct, Pasadena,  MD 21122

 

Anne Arundel County Rec and Parks Coordinator:  Joseph Hayden

AAYSA Commissioners and Board (9/1/2021)

Commissioners
Club Last name First Name Email contact info PhoneNumber Fields provided
A3 Soccer Hegewisch Eddie hegewisch@a3soccer.com 301-538-7902 Bell Branch Park (not Turf Fields), MACC
Cerulla Mark a3.cerulla@gmail.com 240-676-4663
Annapolis Soccer Club (ASC) Maurer Eddie asccounty@annapolissoccerclub.com Annapolis HS (not turf fields), Annapolis MS, Bates MS, Pal Park
Dewitt Tim timdewitt@comcast.net game day contact 410-212-2539
Academie de Futbal International Hernandez Isaac email through Josselyn:
JosselynHernandez9@outlook.com
443-694-7987
Arden (ARA) Liddy Sean sean@ardenrecreation.org Arden Park
Arundel Soccer Assn (ASA) Oliver Antoine antoine.oliver.asa@gmail.com 202-627-8987 Provinces Park, Meade Middle school
Putterman Joshua joshua.putterman.asa@gmail.com 410-365-6246
Bayshore Soccer Club Eubanks Hon Yin secretary.bayshoresc@gmail.com 410-533-8009
Bowie Gamez Alex agamez16@gmail.com  commissioner 301-602-7723
Broadneck Area Youth Sports (BAYS) Miciche Gary soccer@broadneckyouthsports.com commissioner 410-570-4265 Arnold ES, Broadneck ES, Broadneck Park, Belvedere ES, Mago Vista Park, Windsor Farm
Miller John asstsoccercommissioner@broadneckyouthsports.com asst commissioner 410-236-4347
Quast Tom countysoccerdirector@broadneckyouthsports.com county commisioner 619-436-9716
BUSA Burns Janal Janel.busa@gmail.com 410-409-9479
Burns Mike mike.g.burns@gmail.com 410-409-9480
Calvary Chapel Arrey Stephen arreymbeng@gmail.com 301-996-3758
Cape St. Claire Rec Council Morgan Melissa csccougarsoccer@gmail.com
Centro America Zambrano Danesa danesa85@yahoo.com 443-924-0000
Davidsonville Athl Assn (DAA) Goodwin Fiona fionajgoodwin@gmail.com 410-212-7296 Davidsonville Park, Davidsonville ES, DFRC,
FCM Colindres Erick eastcoastinsul@hotmail.com 240-731-0326
Glen Burnie Soccer Centeno Fermin Fermincenteno2013@gmail.com 443-306-1409
Greater Severna Park Athl Assn (GSPAA) Talcovitz Robert Robert.Talcovitz@verizon.net 443-926-6160 Oak Hill ES, Folger Kinsey ES
Sauder Matt spgh.soccer@gmail.com 443-816-8960
Greenbelt Soccer Alliance Whiteman Dave dnwhiteman@greenbeltsoccer.org 240-264-7957
Romero Jose jromero.stampede@gmail.com 240-676-0052
Harundale Brassard Ryan ryan@harundalesoccer.com 931-338-8407 Corkran MS
Morgan Tim tim@harundalesoccer.com 443-848-3040
IFK Maryland Bolay Karmo coachk.roma11@gmail.com 401-359-6625
Jessup Provinces Youth Org (JPYO) Taylor Tina tinataylor1808@gmail.com 410-591-0619 Provinces Park
Jackson Pete coachpete82@gmail.com 240-639-2492
Kent Island Twele Todd ttwele@atlanticbb.net 410-292-2342
Schilling Bert rbs.sim@gmail.com 240-304-6242
LAS Lopez Roberto rlopez751@gmail.com 240-762-8450
Laurel SC Penarrita Miguel mpenarrieta9@gmail.com 301-575-7807
Linthicum/Ferndale Fox Ray rfox24@gmail.com 410-245-2570
Maryland City Rec Council Venit John dpws@aol.com 301-254-7946 Brock Bridge ES, Maryland City Park
Maryland Elite Williams Hailey mesc.executivedirector@gmail.com 443-205-3757
Maryland United Noel Pat pat.noel@mdunitedfc.org 410-562-0951
Monsignor Slade Scutt Jason msladesoccer@gmail.com 410-802-1174
Next Level Soccer Male Oliver olimale02@gmail.com 443-538-0962
Kechrid Rafik rafik.kechrid@nextlevelsoccer.us 301-785-7886
OMYA Daugherty Jess omyacoordinator17@gmail.com 443-336-3716
Pasadena Soccer Club Fisher Jon jfisher@waldonstudio.com 410-375-8806 Lakeshore Park, Rock Creek
SBBGC Barnes Brian g8trbri@aol.com 202-251-8154
Severn Athletic Club (SAC) Spencer Shaem severnsoccer1@gmail.com 301-873-3188 Severn/Danza Park
South County Youth Association (SCYA) Piche Renee renee_piche@yahoo.com 410-430-8654 Tracey’s ES
Fortney Matt boyssoccer@scyasports.org 443-250-9517
South River Youth Athletics (SRYA) McClanahan David mccla21@yahoo.com 410-570-3380 Riva Park
Hagler Shag sheridan.hagler@gmail.com
Southern Maryland Rush Owens Brandon bowens1977@gmail.com 240-882-2061
Garner Ralph rgarner@somdrush.org 443-532-7255
St. John the Evangelist School Fellner Brian bfellner@gmail.com 410-916-0163
Arundel Cup Director
Arundel Cup Scholarship Coordinator Knolls Alex
Board Members
President  McClanahan David mccla21@yahoo.com 410-570-3380
Executive Director Goodwin Fiona aaysasoccer@gmail.com 410-212-7296
Deputy Executive Director Hegewisch Eddie hegewisch@a3soccer.com 301-538-790
Treasurer Piergrossi Kristina kpiergrossi@gmail.com 410-255-1052
Secretary Fisher Jon jfisher@michaelgraves.com 410-375-8806
Member-at-large
Other Contacts
HS Fields Conyers Steve cacconyers@gmail.com 443-994-5438 All HS turf, Randazzo Park, Bell Branch, Tick Nexk turf, Kinder farm
CASRA, Assignor
Sports Supervisor, R&P Hayden Joe rphayd00@aacounty.org 410-222-7865 All HS turf, Randazzo Park